English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
rail anchor clamp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (CWR unloading).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
pince d'ancrage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (déchargement des LRS).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.