English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
double-lug anchor nut [correct, standardized]
OBS: double-lug anchor nut: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou à river à double patte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou à river à double patte : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.