English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
counterbored anchor nut [correct, standardized]
OBS: counterbored anchor nut: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou à river avec chambrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou à river avec chambrage : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.