English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
floating anchor nut [correct, standardized]
OBS: floating anchor nut: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou à river flottant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou à river flottant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.