English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
countersunk anchor nut [correct, standardized]
OBS: countersunk anchor nut: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou à river fraisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou à river fraisé : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.