English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing; River and Sea Navigation)
pin anchor; fisherman’s anchor
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
ancre à tige [feminine noun]; ancre de pêcheur [feminine noun]