English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
hinge anchor plate [correct]
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plaque d'ancrage de charnière [correct, feminine noun]