English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
lock striker anchor plate [correct]
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plaque d'ancrage de gâche de serrure [correct, feminine noun]