English (Foundation Engineering; Walls and Partitions)
anchor pull [correct]
OBS: The anchor pull can (...) be determined from the condition that the sum of the horizontal forces is equal to zero: (...)
OBS: Earth-retaining structures.
French (Technique des fondations; Murs et cloisons)
réaction d'ancrage
OBS: (...) la réaction d'ancrage est obtenue en écrivant que la somme des forces horizontales est égale à zéro (...)
OBS: Ouvrages de soutènement.