English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
anchorage ring [correct, officially approved]; securing ring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: anchorage ring; securing ring: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
anneau de fixation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; anneau d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: anneau de fixation; anneau d'ancrage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.