English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Security Devices)
tether anchorage [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Dispositifs de sécurité)
ancrage d'attache [correct, masculine noun]