English (Orthodontics)
stationary anchorage [correct]
DEF: An orthodontic anchorage in which the resistance to the movement of one or more dental units comes from the resistance to bodily movement of the anchorage unit.
French (Orthodontie)
ancrage fixe [correct, masculine noun]