English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
anchorage zone [correct]
DEF: In pretensioning, the region in which transfer bond stresses are developed.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
zone d'ancrage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: précontrainte de béton.