English (Orthodontics)
intermaxillary anchorage [correct]; maxillomandibular anchorage [correct]
DEF: An orthodontic anchorage in which the resistance units situated in one jaw are used to affect tooth movement in the other jaw.
French (Orthodontie)
ancrage intermaxillaire [correct, masculine noun]