English (Orthodontics)
extraoral anchorage [correct]
DEF: An orthodontic anchorage in which the resistance is outside the oral cavity, as in cranial, occipital or cervical anchorage (headgear).
French (Orthodontie)
ancrage extra-buccal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ancrage extra-buccal peut être crânien ou facial.