English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
proper anchorage [correct]
CONT: Air cleaning filters. Hoechst's filtration medium AQF is based upon CPS (Celbond Particle Structure) new technology developed by Hoechst Celanese. It uses active carbon particles in a thin tridimensional network thermobonded with bi-component fibres. This layout allows a maximum exposure of the absorbing material to gas and a proper anchorage within the medium.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bon ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filtres pour assainir l'air. Le média filtrant AQF de Hoechst est basé sur la nouvelle technologie (CPS Celbond Particulate Structure) [...] Elle met en œuvre des particules de charbon actif prises dans un fin réseau tri-dimensionnel thermolié de fibres bi-composantes. Cette disposition permet une exposition maximum de l'adsorbant aux gaz et son bon ancrage dans le média.