English (Biochemistry)
GPI-anchored cell surface protein
OBS: GPI = glycosylphosphatidylinositol.
French (Biochimie)
protéine membranaire à ancre GPI [feminine noun]
OBS: GPI = glycosylphosphatidylinositol.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
proteína anclada por GPI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: GPI: glicosilfosfatidilinositol.