English (Special-Language Phraseology; Types of Ships and Boats)
marine craft in anchored, berth and underway phases [correct, standardized]
OBS: marine craft in anchored, berth and underway phases: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Types de bateaux)
bateau au mouillage, à quai et faisant route [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bateau au mouillage, à quai et faisant route : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.