English (Management Operations (General))
behaviorally anchored rating scales [correct]; BARS [correct]
OBS: A set of rating scales developed by raters and/or ratees that uses critical behavioral incidents as interval anchors on each scale. About six to ten scales with behavioral incidents are used to derive the evaluation.
OBS: An appraisal method in which behavioral scales are constructed and evaluations are tied directly to specific job behaviors.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
échelle de notation axée sur le comportement [feminine noun]; échelle d'évaluation fondée sur le comportement [feminine noun]; EEFC [proposal]; EEFC