English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
anchoring of ties [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (in ballast).
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
ancrage des traverses [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dans le ballast).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.