English (Shipbuilding)
anchoring [correct]
OBS: As in boiler anchoring.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
point de fixation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Point de fixation d'une chaudière.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.