English (Weaving Arts; Various Decorative Arts; Museums)
ancient craft [correct]
CONT: The production of textiles is an ancient craft but today the speed and scale of production in textiles has changed beyond recognition from those ancient crafts by mass production and the introduction of modern manufacturing techniques.
French (Tissage (Artisanat); Arts décoratifs divers; Muséologie)
artisanat ancien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Artisanat ancien et traditions populaires.