English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ancient Greek [correct]
DEF: The language of the ancient Greeks and any of the languages that have developed from it, as Hellenistic Greek, Biblical Greek, the Koine, and Modern Greek.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
grec ancien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée au cours de l'antiquité grecque ainsi que certaines langues qui en découlent, soit le grec hellénistique, biblique, le koinè et le grec moderne.