English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ancient Hebrew [correct]; Biblical Hebrew [correct]
DEF: A Semitic language of the Afroasiatic family, the language of the ancient Hebrews, which, although not in a vernacular use from 100 B.C. to the 20th century, was retained as the scholarly and liturgical language of Jews and is now the national language of Israel.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hébreu ancien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique de la famille afro-asiatique parlée par les premiers Hébreux et bien que peu utilisée pendant une longue période (100 av. J.-C. jusqu'au 20ième siècle) elle est devenue la langue nationale de l'État d'Israël.