English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
ancillary representative [correct]
CONT: Liability of ancillary representative. If the deceased died domiciled outside England, the English personal representative has no right as such to apply for a foreign grant. Nor can he require a foreign representative to transmit foreign assets to him. ("Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate", 1982, p. 556)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
représentant auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: représentant auxiliaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).