English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
ancillary tools [correct, plural]
CONT: Canada is a world leader in the supply of oil and gas equipment, particularly of: ...; drilling rigs and ancillary tools; ...
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
outillage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; outillage secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; outils auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; outils secondaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Canada est un leader mondial dans le domaine du matériel d'exploitation du pétrole et du gaz. Il se spécialise surtout dans : [...]; le matériel de forage et l'outillage auxiliaire; [...]