English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
ancillary easement [correct]; secondary easement [correct]
CONT: An ancillary easement is a use necessary for the full enjoyment of a profit a (sic) prendre. The ancillary easement may be distinguished from the "secondary" easement, the latter being a right to go upon a servient tenement to maintain and repair or otherwise perform such acts as are necessary to the full enjoyment of the easement. The ancillary easement, on the other hand, is a right incident to the power to take the property, subject of the profit a prendre (sic). (Cartwright, 1972, p. 71).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude accessoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude accessoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).