English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
ancillary executor [correct]
CONT: It is often necessary, where a decedent had property or property rights in a jurisdiction other than that of his domicile, and his will has been admitted or letters of administration have been issued in the domiciliary jurisdiction, to obtain the appointment of a legal representative in such other jurisdiction for the purpose of collecting and dealing with the assets located therein, or settling its death taxes.... The representative appointed in such proceeding is called an ancillary executor... (Tomlinson, Administration of Decedents' Estates, 2nd ed., 1978, p. 33)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire auxiliaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).