English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Environmental Law)
ancillary order [correct]
CONT: The court may also make interlocutory or ancillary orders to ensure that the negotiation of the plan runs smoothly, including orders (a) for the payment of the costs of negotiation; (b) requiring the plaintiff or the defendant to prepare a draft of the plan; and (c) setting a time limit for the negotiations.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit environnemental)
ordonnance accessoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal peut aussi rendre des ordonnances provisoires ou accessoires visant à assurer le bon déroulement de la négociation, notamment en ce qui concerne : a) le paiement des frais y afférents; b) la préparation d'un projet de plan par le demandeur ou le défendeur; c) le délai accordé pour la négociation.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.