English (Tort Law (common law))
derivative privilege [correct]; ancillary privilege [correct]; vicarious immunity [correct]
DEF: A privilege that is ... dependent on the existence of a privilege for the publication of defamatory matter to the particular person to whom it is addressed.
OBS: derivative privilege: as opposed to "original privilege".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
immunité dérivée [correct, feminine noun]