English (Pensions and Annuities)
optional ancillary contribution [correct]; OAC [correct]
CONT: Flexible pensions plans are defined benefit or hybrid plans to which members can contribute additional contributions known as "optional ancillary contributions" to obtain additional ancillary benefits.
French (Pensions et rentes)
cotisation accessoire optionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; CAO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le règlement vise à permettre la mise en place des régimes de retraite flexibles au Québec, c'est-à-dire des régimes à prestations déterminées ou à double volet dans lesquels les participants peuvent verser, sans contrepartie de l'employeur, des cotisations additionnelles (appelées «cotisations accessoires optionnelles») afin de se procurer des prestations accessoires.