English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
ancillary infrastructure [correct]
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
infrastructure d'appoint [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure secondaire [correct, feminine noun]