English (Textile Industries)
ancillary product [correct]
CONT: Knitting accessories. Ancillary products for large and small diameter knitting machines and for warp knitting machines.
CONT: American Polyolefin Association - promoting polyolefin textile and ancillary products.
French (Industries du textile)
produit auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Accessoires de tricotage. Produits auxiliaires pour machines à tricoter de grand et petit diamètre et pour machines à tricotage chaîne