English (Real Estate)
ancillary special purpose spaces [correct]
CONT: In accordance with the Treasury Board policy, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] is mandated to acquire and manage office accommodation, ancillary special purpose spaces such as storage, computer, hearing rooms, etc. and, general purpose facilities for all departments and agencies of the federal government (within the meaning of Section 2 of the Financial Administration Act).
French (Immobilier)
locaux à destination particulière auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conformément à la politique du Conseil du Trésor, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] est autorisé à acquérir et à gérer des locaux à bureaux, des locaux à destination particulière auxiliaires comme des entrepôts, des salles d'ordinateur, des salles d'audition, etc. et des installations polyvalentes pour tous les ministères et organismes fédéraux (sous réserve de l'article 2 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques).