English (Financial Accounting; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
accessorial charges [correct, officially approved]; advances [correct, officially approved]; ancillary charges [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Charges assessed for accessorial services and shown in "Advances" column of waybills.
OBS: accessorial charges; advances; ancillary charges: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Comptabilité générale; Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
frais accessoires [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Frais imputés pour la prestation des services accessoires et indiqués dans la colonne correspondante sur les feuilles de route.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.