English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
ancillary administration [correct]; auxiliary administration [correct]
CONT: Ancillary administration is auxiliary and subordinate to the administration at the place of the decedent's domicile; it may be taken out in any foreign state or country where assets are locally situated, and is merely for the purpose of collecting such assets and paying debts there. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration auxiliaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).