English (Data Banks and Databases; Police)
ancillary data bank [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Police Information Centre (CPIC) provides approved agencies across North America with four data banks of operational information, comprising investigative, identification, intelligence, and ancillary data.
French (Banques et bases de données; Police)
banque de données auxiliaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Centre d'information de la police canadienne (CIPC) offre à tous les services reconnus de l'Amérique du Nord quatre banques d'informations opérationnelles y compris les données d'enquête, les données de l'identité judiciaire, les renseignements criminels et les données auxiliaires.