English (Trade)
ancillary business subsidiary
OBS: Source: New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 19. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Commerce)
filiale commerciale accessoire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 21. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.