English (Government Contracts)
bid offering Canadian goods and/or services [correct]
OBS: bid offering Canadian goods and/or services: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission portant sur des produits et (ou) des services d'origine canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: soumission portant sur des produits et (ou) des services d'origine canadienne : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.