English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
likeness and/or grouping and ranking [correct]; likeness/grouping and ranking [correct]
CONT: The two processes (job evaluation and job matching) are separate although share common principles and share common concepts. (i.e. likeness/grouping and ranking).
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode du classement par regroupement ou par comparabilité [correct]