English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
mask producing a resistance to inhalation and/or expiration [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 03 03 27.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
masque produisant une résistance à l'inspiration et/ou à l'expiration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 03 03 27.