English (Urban Housing; Census)
private dwelling occupied by foreign residents and/or by temporarily present persons [correct]; private dwelling occupied by foreign and/or temporary residents [former designation, correct]
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Recensement)
logement privé occupé par des résidents étrangers et/ou par des personnes présentes temporairement [correct, masculine noun]; logement privé occupé par des résidents étrangers et/ou temporaires [former designation, correct, masculine noun]