English (Mineralogy; Geology)
andalusite-sillimanite zone [correct]
OBS: andalusite-sillimanite zone: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie)
zone de l'andalousite et de la sillimanite [correct, feminine noun]; zone à andalousite et sillimanite [correct, feminine noun]; zone à andalousite-sillimanite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: zone à andalousite-sillimanite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.