English (Petrography)
andesite tuff [correct]; andesitic tuff [correct]
OBS: andesite tuff: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
tuf andésitique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tuf andésitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.