English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cabbagebark tree [correct]; partridgewood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
andira inerme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.