English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
San Andreas transcurrent fault system [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: California.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
système de failles de coulissage de San Andreas [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Californie.