English (Genetics; Biotechnology)
androgenesis [correct]; male parthenogenesis [correct]
DEF: A form of uniparental inheritance in which only the paternal genes contribute to the genome of the offspring ...
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie)
androgenèse [correct, feminine noun]; parthénogenèse mâle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] production d'une descendance ne contenant que le génome nucléaire du parent mâle.
Spanish (Genética; Biotecnología)
androgénesis [correct, feminine noun]; partenogénesis masculina [correct, feminine noun]