English (Group Dynamics)
anecdote circle [correct]; anecdotal circle [correct]
DEF: ... a narrative technique used to guide participants in sharing stories in a relaxed and spontaneous manner resulting in the collection of meaningful anecdotes around a single incident or situation.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
cercle de narration [masculine noun]