English (Scientific Research Methods; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
anecdotal case [correct]
OBS: "anecdotal": based on descriptions of unmatched individual cases rather than on controlled studies.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cas clinique isolé [masculine noun]