English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Aquaculture)
infectious salmon anemia [correct]; ISA [correct]
CONT: Infectious salmon anemia (ISA) is a viral disease of farmed Atlantic salmon Salmo salar ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Aquaculture)
anémie infectieuse du saumon [correct, feminine noun]; AIS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anémie infectieuse du saumon (AIS) est une maladie touchant les poissons causée par le virus de l'AIS de la famille des Orthomyxoviridae.