English (Blood)
tropical anemia [correct]
DEF: Any anemia that occurs in a person living in tropical areas.
French (Sang)
anémie tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anémie survenant dans les régions tropicales.
CONT: Les méfaits du soleil et l'anémie tropicale [...]