English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood; Perinatal Period)
neonatal anemia
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang; Périnatalité)
anémie néo-natale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Sangre; Periodo perinatal)
anemia neonatal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anemia que se produce en un niño que tenga menos de 28 días de edad.