English (Blood; Clinical Psychology)
miners’ anemia [correct]; miner's anemia [correct]; tunnel anemia [correct]; tunnel disease [correct]
DEF: An anemia resulting from ancylostomiasis and found among miners, first observed in central Europe.
French (Sang; Psychologie clinique)
anémie des mineurs [correct, feminine noun]; anémie des tunnels [correct, feminine noun]