English (Blood)
sideroblastic anemia [correct]
DEF: Anemia characterized by the presence of erythroblasts containing excessive deposits of iron in the marrow.
French (Sang)
anémie sidéroblastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anémie caractérisée principalement par des sidéroblastes; érythrocytes contenant des grains de fer mitochondriaux.