English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
macrocytic anemia [correct]
DEF: Any anemia in which the average size of circulating erythrocytes is greater than normal, the mean corpuscular volume is 94 mcm[supscript 3] or more (normal range, 82-92 mcm [supscript 3]), including such syndromes as pernicious anemia, sprue, celiac disease, macrocytic anemia of pregnancy, anemia of diphyllobothriasis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
anémie macrocytaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']anémie macrocytaire [...] se caractérise par la présence de globules rouges trop gros, c'est-à-dire dont le volume dépasse 100 microcubes. Ce type d'anémie se rencontre essentiellement quand il existe une carence en vitamine B 12 [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sangre)
anemia macrocítica [feminine noun]