English (Blood)
brickmaker's anemia [correct]; brickmakers’ anemia
DEF: An anemia resulting from heavy hookworm infection, associated with contact by bricklayers with hookworm-contaminated soil.
French (Sang)
anémie des briquetiers [feminine noun]