English (Cardiovascular System)
white infarctus; pale infarct; anemic infarct
OBS: (DOMED, 1974, p. 778) (GLAMA).
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
infarctus blanc; infarctus anémique; infarctus ischémique
OBS: (NAMED, 2, p. 512).