English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
hand anemometer [correct]
DEF: Anemometer held at arm's length by an observer.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémomètre à main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anémomètre tenu à bout de bras par l'observateur.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
anemómetro de mano [masculine noun]
DEF: Anemómetro sostenido por un observador con su brazo extendido.