English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
Gill Anemometer bivane [correct]
CONT: Measurements of the fluctuations of the wind speed and direction were made at the Lower Syncrude site using a Gill Anemometer bivane during the February studies.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémomètre bidirectionnel Gill [masculine noun]