English (Scientific Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
bivane anemometer [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémo-girouette à hélice [masculine noun]; anémogirouette à hélice [masculine noun]