English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
anemometry [correct]
DEF: Procedures and systems to measure the direction and speed of the wind, including its vertical component.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
anémométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure du vent, en direction et en vitesse, y compris la composante verticale.
PHR: Anémométrie par film chaud.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
anemometría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimientos y sistemas de medición de la dirección y velocidad del viento, comprendido su componente vertical.