English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Little Belt Mountains anemone [correct]; Little Belt Mountain thimbleweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone des Rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.