English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
purple sea anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Halcampoididae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Halcampoididae.