English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American hepatica [correct]; round-lobed hepatica [correct]; American liverleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hépatique d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante à feuilles trilobées de la famille des Ranunculaceae.