English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tree anemone [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carpentière de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.