English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European wood anemone [correct]; European thimbleweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone des bois [correct, feminine noun]; anémone sylvie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.