English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine pasqueflower [correct]; alpine anemone [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]; pulsatille des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.