English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
orange-striped green anemone [correct, noun]; striped sea anemone [correct, noun]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Diadumenidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone de mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Diadumenidae.