English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western pasqueflower [correct]; mountain pasqueflower [correct]; western anemone [correct]; white pasqueflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pulsatille de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]; anémone occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.