English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-headed anemone [correct]; candle anemone [correct]; long-fruited anemone [correct]; long-fruit anemone [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.