English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered anemone [correct]; northern anemone [correct]; small-flower anemone [correct]; smallflowered anemone [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone à petites fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.