English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved anemone [correct]; Pacific anemone [correct]; cutleaf anemone [correct]; red windflower
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone multifide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.