English (Fish; Aquariums and Fishkeeping (Hobbies))
anemone fish [correct]; clown fish
CONT: Anemone fish, (genus Amphiprion), any of about 30 species of Indo-Pacific fishes constituting the genus Amphiprion of the family Pomacentridae (order Perciformes), noted for their association with large sea anemones. Anemone fishes live and shelter among the tentacles of the anemones, swimming in and out unharmed by the stinging cells (nematocysts) that are present on the tentacles and that can be fatal to other fishes.
French (Poissons; Aquariophilie (Passe-temps))
poisson-anémone [correct, masculine noun]; poisson anémone [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-clown [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Pomacentridae.
Spanish (Peces; Acuariofilia (Pasatiempos))
pez anémona [correct, masculine noun]; pez payaso [masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Pomacentridae.