English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
twelve-tentacled sea anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Haloclavidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone à douze tentacules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Haloclavidae.