English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Richardson's anemone [correct]; yellow anemone [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone de Richardson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.