English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
many-tentacled sea anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Liponematidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone à multiples tentacules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Liponematidae.