English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Greek anemone [correct]; Greek thimbleweed [correct]; Greek windflower [correct]; Grecian windflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone agréable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.