English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
northern tube anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Cerianthidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
cérianthe boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Cerianthidae.