English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Fernald brooding anemone [correct]; chevron-tentacle anemone [correct]; crimson anemone [correct]
OBS: Cribrinopsis fernaldi (Fernald brooding anemone) is a species of cnidarians in the family Actiniidae.
OBS: Fernald brooding anemone: common name aslo used to refer to the species Epiactis fernaldi.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone de Fernald [correct, feminine noun]