English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
common sea anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Actinernidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Actinernidae.