English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
knobby sea anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Actinostolidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone tuberculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Actinostolidae.