English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern pasqueflower [correct]; American pasqueflower [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: American pasqueflower: common name also used to refer to the species Pulsatilla nuttalliana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone de prairie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.