English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
North Pole sea anemone [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Bathyphelliidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
anémone du pôle Nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Bathyphelliidae.