English (Botany)
poppy anemone [correct]; crown anemone [correct]; lily of the fields [correct]
DEF: Attractive perennial with tuberous roots ... hairy stalk which bears a large, solitary, poppy-like flower, the showy sepals in combination of red, blue, yellow, white.
OBS: Ranunculaceae family, South Europe to Central Asia.
French (Botanique)
anémone à couronne [correct, feminine noun]; anémone des fleuristes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante herbacée vivace et rustique [...] à grande fleur rose, rouge, violette, bleue, blanche ou panachée de ces diverses couleurs, feuilles profondément découpées en lanières étroites [...]
OBS: Famille des Renonculacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
anémona de las floritas [feminine noun]