English (Plant Biology)
anemophilous [correct]; wind-pollinated [correct]; anemogamous [correct]
DEF: Refers to plants or flowers which are pollinated by wind.
French (Biologie végétale)
anémophile [correct, adjective]; anémogame [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une plante ou d'une fleur pollinisée par le vent.