English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
aneroid barometric cell [correct]
CONT: A radiosonde consists of a transmitter package, aneroid barometric cell, and a wet and dry thermistors.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
capsule barométrique anéroïde [feminine noun]