English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
aneroid control valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aneroid control valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
soupape anéroïde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape anéroïde : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).