English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
aneroid barograph [correct]; aneroidograph [correct]
DEF: An aneroid barometer with a mechanism for recording automatically and continuously the atmospheric pressure.
DEF: A self-recording aneroid barometer.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
barographe anéroïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre anéroïde qui enregistre automatiquement les résultats des mesures effectuées.