English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
frontal anesthesia [correct]; forehead anesthesia [correct]
OBS: Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie frontale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Journal canadien d'ophtalmologie.