English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Anesthesia and Recovery)
anesthesia equipment [correct]
CONT: An evaluation of the cidematic decontamination system for anesthesia equipment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Anesthésie et réanimation)
équipement d'anesthésie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un accident mortel lié à l'état de l'équipement d'anesthésie.