English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
anesthesia circle system
CONT: In anesthesia soda lime removes carbon dioxide from anesthesia circle system, making possible for anesthetic gas to be rebreathed by the patient.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
circuit d'anesthésie en cercle [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du service linguistique de l'hôpital Royal-Victoria.