English (Vessels (Medicine))
false aneurysm [correct]
DEF: An aneurysm in which the entire wall is injured and the blood is contained by the surrounding tissues, with eventual formation of a sac communicating with the artery or heart.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
faux anévrisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur vasculaire due à l'organisation, au contact d'une blessure artérielle, d'un hématome qui constitue un faux sac communiquant avec l'artère par un collet.