English (Vessels (Medicine))
fusiform aneurysm [correct]
CONT: A fusiform aneurysm bulges out on all sides (circumferentially), forming a dilated artery.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
anévrisme fusiforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ou une dilatation au milieu du vaisseau sanguin (appelé «anévrisme fusiforme»).