English (Mineralogy)
lamellar calcite [correct]; platy calcite [correct]; angel wing calcite [correct]
CONT: ... "angel wing" calcite, indicative of boiling and/or effervescence of CO2 ...
French (Minéralogie)
calcite lamellaire [correct, feminine noun]; calcite en plaquettes [correct, feminine noun]; calcite à macles en ailes de papillon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Calcite. [...] Ses cristaux, parfois métriques, sont très riches de formes [...] Plusieurs macles sont connues en «aile de papillon», «en cœur».