English (Christian Theology)
guardian angel [correct]
DEF: An angel conceived as watching over or protecting a particular person or place ...
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
ange gardien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ange assigné à chaque être humain pour le protéger et veiller sur lui [...]
Spanish (Teología cristiana)
ángel de la guarda [correct, masculine noun]; ángel custodio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el siglo II, [...] un texto llamado El Pastor [dice] que todo hombre posee su ángel de la guarda, que lo inspira y lo aconseja a practicar la justicia y a huir del mal.