English (Botany)
angelica tree [correct, see observation]; loblolly sweetwood [correct]; loblolly sweet-wood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: angelica tree: common name also used when referring to the species Aralia spinosa.
French (Botanique)
angélique épineuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plante de la famille des Araliaceae.
OBS: angélique épineuse : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Aralia spinosa.