English (Botany)
Japanese angelica tree [correct]; Japanese angelicatree [correct]; Japanese angelica [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Botanique)
angélique en arbre du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; angélique du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; aralie du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plante de la famille des Araliaceae.