English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
burr chervil [correct]; burr parsley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anthrisque des dunes [correct, masculine noun]; anthrisque commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.