English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Idaho lovage [correct]; Idaho wild lovage [correct]; whorled lovage [correct]; northern licorice-root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
livèche verticillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.