English (Botany)
woodland angelica [correct]; wild angelica [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: woodland angelica: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
angélique sauvage [correct, feminine noun]; angélique des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: angélique sauvage : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
angélica de los basques [feminine noun]