English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
Norwegian angelica [correct]; garden angelica [correct]; angel’s fishing rod [correct]; archangel; angelica [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae (Umbelliferae).
OBS: Plant that is found in well-watered mountain ravines, on river banks, in damp meadows, and in coastal areas of northern Europe and Asia; it is also cultivated.
OBS: angelica: common name used when referring to the genus Angelica.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
angélique vraie [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux anges [correct, feminine noun]; herbe du Saint-Esprit [correct, feminine noun]; angélique [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae (Ombellifères). Habitat Europe du Nord et certains vallons des Alpes et des Pyrénées. L'angélique est considérée comme un stimulant de l'appareil digestif et un antiseptique.
OBS: angélique : nom commun utilisé pour désigner le genre Angelica.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
angélica [feminine noun]