English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Japanese angelica tree ’Variegata’ [correct]
OBS: A small tree (cultivar) of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
angélique en arbre du Japon 'Variegata' [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste, cultivar de la famille des Araliaceae.