English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
anger management training [correct]
CONT: Please describe the treatment, counselling, or traditional healing support you received or other help you received to deal with these effects, providing as many details as you can about the following: (a) the treatment you received (for example, anger management training, drug or alcohol treatment, family violence counselling, or sessions with a traditional healer) ...
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
formation en maîtrise de la colère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Veuillez décrire le traitement, les services de counseling ou le soutien d'un guérisseur traditionnel dont vous avez bénéficié ou toute autre aide que vous avez reçue pour traiter ces problèmes en fournissant autant de détails que vous le pouvez au sujet des points suivants : a) le traitement que vous avez reçu (par exemple, une formation en maîtrise de la colère, un traitement contre l'alcoolisme ou la toxicomanie, du counseling en violence familiale ou des séances avec un guérisseur traditionnel) [...]