English (The Heart)
angina attack [correct]; attack of angina [correct]
CONT: By lowering the blood sugar the attacks of angina increased.
French (Cœur)
crise angineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une réduction du taux de la glycémie multiplia les crises angineuses.