English (Radiography (Medicine); Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
pulmonary angiography [correct]; angiopneumography
DEF: Radiographic visualization of the pulmonary vessels after the injection of a radiopaque agent, usually into the superior or inferior vena cava, right atrium, or pulmonary artery.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
angiopneumographie [correct, feminine noun]; angiographie pulmonaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique des vaisseaux pulmonaires après injection d'un produit de contraste [...] par voie veineuse ou par cathétérisme du cœur droit.