English (The Heart)
CAAS method [correct]
CONT: clinical application of quantitative coronary angiography using the CAAS method.
OBS: CAAS stands for either "cardiovascular angiography analysis system" or "computer-assisted analysis system" (synonyms).
French (Cœur)
technique CAAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée au cours d'une étude sur l'effet de la nifédipine sur l'évolution des coronpathies.
OBS: Cette technique consisterait en une "analyse quantitative des lésions coronariennes assistée par ordinateur après numérisation des images".