English (Epidermis and Dermis; Vessels (Medicine))
spider angioma [correct]; vascular spider [correct]; spider naevus [correct]; spider nevus [correct]
DEF: A dilation of superficial capillaries with a central red dot from which blood vessels radiate.
OBS: spider naevus: The plural form is "spider naevi."
French (Épiderme et derme; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
angiome stellaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lésion vasculaire bénigne de la peau ayant la forme d'un point central qui se ramifie par de nombreuses petites branches capillaires, comme une étoile [...]