English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine))
angioma [correct]
DEF: A benign vascular tumor.
CONT: A minority of extradural neoplasms are benign (e.g., osteoma, osteoid osteoma, angioma).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
angiome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur vasculaire bénigne.
CONT: Angiome artério-veineux intra-médullaire cervical.