English (Symptoms (Medicine))
capillary hemangioma [correct]; capillary angioma [correct]
DEF: A nevoid vascular defect consisting of a dense cluster of capillaries of various size separated by a sparse network of reticular tissue.
OBS: The term "capillary hemangioma" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
angiome capillaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angiome constitué de formations vasculaires de petit diamètre dont la structure est celle de capillaires à paroi souvent épaissie.