English (The Eye)
von Hippel’s disease [correct]; angiomatosis of retina [correct]; angiomatosis retinae [correct]; Lagleyze-von Hippel disease [correct]; hemangioblastosis retinae [Latin]; von Hippel’s hemangiomatosis [correct]
DEF: A rare, unilateral or bilateral disease, sometimes familial, in which hemangiomata occur in the retina, characterized ophtalmoscopically in the initial stage by one or more round or oval, elevated, reddish nodules ...
French (Oeil)
maladie de von Hippel [correct, feminine noun]; angiomatose rétinienne [correct, feminine noun]; angiomatose de la rétine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection rare, parfois familiale, caractérisée par des hémangioblastomes rétiniens qui se présentent à l'examen ophtalmoscopique sous la forme d'un ou plusieurs nodules kystiques rougeâtres.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.