English (Maneuvering of Ships; Shipbuilding)
angle of loll [correct]
DEF: ... the state of a ship that is unstable when upright (i.e. has a negative metacentric height) and therefore takes on an angle of heel to either port or starboard.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Constructions navales)
angle de gîte permanente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On dit qu’un navire a une stabilité négative (angle de gîte permanente) lorsqu’il est instable à la verticale en raison d’une hauteur métacentrique (GM) négative, mais qu’il devient stable à un certain angle d’inclinaison.