English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mouse garlic; angle onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail anguleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.