English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
body support system with adjustable angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: body support system with adjustable angle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système de soutien du corps inclinable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: système de soutien du corps inclinable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.