English (Road Design)
intersection angle [correct]
CONT: Intersection angles of less than 75 [degrees] are not acceptable. Intersection angle shall be measured as the acute angle formed between the centerlines of two roadways.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
angle d'intersection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les intersections de rues doivent se faire autant que possible avec un angle de 90 degrés. Toutefois, dans des cas particuliers[,] l'angle d'intersection peut varier de 15 degrés, sans jamais être inférieur à 75 degrés.
Spanish (Diseño de carreteras)
ángulo de intersección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ángulo formado por los ejes de dos vías o calzadas que se cortan o cruzan entre sí.