English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
arris tile [correct]; angular tile [correct]; angle tile [correct]
DEF: A [shaped] tile ... that is used for tiling [around] the corners of a wall, a hip or a ridge.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
tuile d'arête [feminine noun]