English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
rotation angle [correct]; take-off rotation angle [correct]
CONT: Fuselage lengths associated with a single deck demand a very long landing gear to provide an adequate take-off rotation angle.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de rotation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; angle de cabrage au décollage [masculine noun]
OBS: angle de rotation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.