English (Plane Geometry)
adjacent angle [correct]
DEF: An angle positioned side by side with another one.
OBS: Adjacent angles can be complementary or supplementary.
French (Géométrie plane)
angle adjacent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geometría plana)
ángulo adyacente [correct, masculine noun]