English (Guns (Land Forces))
angle of gun-carriage on trail-point
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
angle d'incidence de l'affût [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
ángulo de incidencia de la cureña [correct, masculine noun]