English (Airport Runways and Areas; Air Navigation Aids)
angle of approach light
OBS: (aeronautical ground lights arranged so as to indicate the designed angle of descent during an approach to an aerodrome)
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
indicateur lumineux d'angle d'approche
OBS: (lexique, ICAO, 1952)