English (Air Transport)
approach angle correction [correct]
OBS: Approach Angle Correction [is] the correction to be added to the EPNL calculated from measured data to account for noise level changes (...)
French (Transport aérien)
correction d'angle d'approche
OBS: [La] correction d'angle d'approche [est la] correction à ajouter à l'EPNL calculé à partir des données mesurées pour tenir compte des différences de niveau de bruit (...)