English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach slope angle [correct]; approach angle
CONT: The beam of light produced by the light units should show from ground level up to twice the approach slope angle ....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de pente d'approche [masculine noun]; angle d'approche [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé que le faisceau de chaque ensemble lumineux soit visible depuis le niveau du sol jusqu'au double de l'angle de la pente d'approche (...)