English (Aircraft Systems)
angle of attack transducer [correct]; angle-of-attack transducer [correct]
CONT: The [stall warning] system consists of a stall warning tone generator, two angle-of-attack transducers, two flap position transmitters, two stall warning computers, and dual control column shakers, audio recognition, and signal annunciators. ... The angle-of-attack transducers are installed on the left and right sides of the fuselage at station 285. The transducers provide an electric signal proportional to the angle-of-attack of the airplane. Upward motion of the trailing edge of the vane produces an increasing angle.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
transducteur d'angle d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transducteur d'angle d'attaque : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.