English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
angle of attack for infinite aspect ratio [correct]; effective angle of attack [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
angle d'attaque efficace [correct, masculine noun]