English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
blade angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Angle between a vertical plane through the lower edge of the cutting edge and an "X" plane.
OBS: Graders terminology.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
angle de lame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle entre un plan vertical passant par l'arête inférieure du bord de coupe et un plan de coordonnée "X" perpendiculaire au sens de translation.
OBS: Terminologie des niveleuses.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.