English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
blade flapping angle [correct]
OBS: (Helicopters).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
angle de battement de pale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hélicoptères
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
ángulo de batimiento de las palas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Helicópteros