English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
angle of blade position [correct, standardized]
DEF: The angular position of the blade relative to the blade axis (spindle axis).
OBS: angle of blade position: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
angle de position de pale [masculine noun]