English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
angle cock holder bracket [correct]; angle cock bracket [correct]; angle cock holder [correct]; angle cock support [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the tank car and of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support du robinet d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent, du wagon-citerne et du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).