English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
best angle of climb [correct]
DEF: The angle which will gain the most altitude in the least time.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
meilleur angle de montée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle qui procure le plus grand gain d'altitude sur une distance donnée.