English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
best climb angle [correct]; optimum climb out angle
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle optimal de montée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ángulo óptimo de subida [correct, masculine noun]