English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
angle cock U bolt [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car, of the covered hopper car, of the gondola car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
étrier du robinet d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon-trémie couvert, du wagon-tombereau, du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).