English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector to screw on, assembly angle, surface-mounted [standardized]; assembly angle surface-mounted connector to screw on [proposal]; surface-mounted assembly angle connector to screw on [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d'assemblage à équerre, en applique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.