English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
course cut angle [correct]
CONT: The FDSC (flight director steering computer) provides the FDI (flight director indicator) with a roll command signal to correct the course cut angle to 45 degrees.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle d'interception de route [masculine noun]