English (Hand Tools)
angle drill [correct, standardized]
DEF: Drill with the rotary cutting tool at an angle to the motor axis.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
perceuse d'angle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; perceuse angulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Perceuse dont l'outil rotatif coupant fait un angle avec l'axe du moteur.
OBS: perceuse d'angle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.