English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
change of angle of the drive
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Propulsion des aéronefs)
changement d'orientation de la transmission [masculine noun]
OBS: hypersustentateurs