English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
angle drive impact wrench [correct, standardized]
DEF: Impact wrench with the output spindle at an angle to the motor axis.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
clé à choc d'angle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé à choc dont l'axe du moteur fait un angle avec celui de la broche.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.