English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
minimum angle of elevation
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
angle minimal de site [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Communications.