English (Spacecraft; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
elevation angle
CONT: these [propagation] phenomena are expected to have ... a second-order effect in the 12 and 14 GHz frequency bands and where antenna elevation angle are low (4 to 5 deg.).
French (Engins spatiaux; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
angle d'élévation [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le facteur de mérite est le rapport entre le gain de l'antenne à la réception [...] et la température de bruit globale [...] pour un angle d'élévation de l'axe de l'antenne supérieur à 5 degrés.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
ángulo de elevación [masculine noun]