English (The Sun (Astronomy))
solar altitude [correct]; solar-altitude angle [correct]; angle of sun [correct]; sun elevation [correct]; sun elevation angle [correct]; sun-angle [correct]; sun angle [correct]
DEF: The angle of the sun above the horizon measured in a vertical plane.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
hauteur du soleil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle du soleil au-dessus de l'horizon, mesuré dans un plan vertical.
Spanish (Sol (Astronomía))
altura solar [feminine noun]