English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Measuring Instruments)
angle gauge [correct]
DEF: A class of instruments used in point sampling. Includes the Prism and the Relascope. Most commonly used to project a fixed (critical) angle horizontally from a point.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Appareils de mesure)
jauge angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Instrumentos de medida)
calibrador angular [correct, masculine noun]