English (Air Transport)
angle of illumination [correct]
OBS: The chromaticities (...) shall be determined under the following standard conditions: angle of illumination: 45 degrees (...)
French (Transport aérien)
angle d'éclairement
OBS: Les quantités colorimétriques (...) seront déterminés dans les conditions types ci-après: [l'] angle d'éclairement [est de] 45 degrés (...)