English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
atlanto-occipital joint angle [correct]
DEF: An angle formed by the intersection of two lines drawn along the axes of the atlas and the occipital joint, normally no greater than 150 °. [From REBON, 1988, p. 692.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
angle de Schmidt [correct, masculine noun]; angle de Schmidt et Fischer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par les axes des interlignes occipito-atloïdiens. Cet angle se situe entre 125 et 135 °. [D'après RACLI, 1974, volume 3, p. 597.]
OBS: source c : EMSQU, 31640, A10, s.d., p. 8.