English (Air Transport)
take-off noise angle [correct]
DEF: [The] take-off noise angle is the angle between the flight path and the noise path for approach operation. It is identical for both measured and corrected flight paths.
French (Transport aérien)
angle de bruit au décollage
DEF: [L'] angle de bruit au décollage est [l']angle que fait la trajectoire de vol avec le trajet du bruit au décollage. Cet angle est le même pour les trajectoires de vol mesurées et corrigées.