English (Air Transport)
noise angle [correct]
OBS: The angle between the flight path and noise path. It is identical for both measured and corrected flight paths.
French (Transport aérien)
angle de bruit
OBS: Angle que fait la trajectoire de vol avec le trajet du bruit. Cet angle est le même pour les trajectoires de vol mesurées et corrigées.